Responsive menu button

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

Dunvara Designs fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer by using our contact form or signing up to our newsletter or completing a purchase on our site will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Dunvara Designs do not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our shop). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Dunvara Designs only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes. When you sign up to our newsletter, you are giving your consent for us to send you our newsletter/marketing offers using online platform mailchimp. Mailchimp will not use your data in any other way. Please view their privacy policy here.

Collection and use of technical information

This website uses what is called a session cookie. This cookie is used while you are on our website to record the language version of the site you are looking at. We collect cookies to provide a service whereby your cart data is stored as you move from page to page through the website.

To keep track of cart data, we makes use of 3 cookies:

woocommerce_cart_hash
woocommerce_items_in_cart
wp_woocommerce_session_

The first two cookies contain information about the cart as a whole and helps us know when the cart data changes. The final cookie (wp_woocommerce_session_) contains a unique code for each customer so that it knows where to find the cart data in the database for each customer. No personal information is stored within these cookies.

Changes to this privacy policy.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.
If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

Questions and contact information.

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, please contact our Privacy Compliance Officer, Lyndsey Dunne at info@dunvaradesigns.ie or Dunvara Designs, Gortagarry, Toomevara, Nenagh, Co Tipperary.

We use Google Analytics to collect anonymised tracking data including the pages you have visited, the amount of time spent on each page, the website you have come from before visiting this website, your location (country and/or region) and other non-personal information. We do not collect any Personally Identifiable Information.

Let’s Stay in Touch!

Signup for our newsletter or keep up to date with our Design Tips.

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER     Design Tips

© 2021 Dunvara Design
Design Inspiration
You have added the following images to your design inspiration collection. Click here to complete your design service application or Login to save your collection..